Disclaimer
The information contained on this website is general information only and is not intended to be, or to replace, professional advice. Business Bookings Ltd accepts no responsibility for loss that may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained on this website. Parts of the website link to external internet sites; and other external internet sites may link to this website. Business Bookings Ltd is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites.

Copyright
The information contained on this website is, unless otherwise stated, the copyright of Business Bookings Ltd. Users are permitted to read and make copies of the information for their own personal use. Users may also provide copies to others for information purposes provided that they do so free of charge, that the content of the published material remains intact, that the user’s communication of the content must not be misleading or inaccurate and that the user must draw to the attention of recipients the warning in this notice. No other use of the materials published on this website is permitted without the express prior written consent of Business Bookings Ltd.

Privacy policy
Business Bookings Ltd is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. You can use this website without providing any personal information. If you choose to provide personal data to us – typically via an email – we will use your personal data lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We may use your personal data for our own marketing purposes and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. However, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

Cookies
Like most other websites, the Business Bookings Ltd website may deploy cookies, which are small files stored on your hard drive to monitor your use of our website. Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. This website requires the use of cookies to allow users to download voucher content once they have signed in.

To disallow cookies please follow the instructions in the cookie control box  located on the left bottom hand corner of the screen or visit http://wotsthebigidea.com/cookielaw/cookies.html

Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. You can use this website while prohibiting cookies, if you prefer.

We are currently using cookies for the following;

Google Analytics: _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
Visited Site? visitedsite This cookie will track if you have previously visited the site, if you have visited the site you won’t see the cookie popup.

Security
Business Bookings Ltd takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. By using the Business Bookings Ltd website you accept the inherent security implications of dealing online and will not hold Business Bookings Ltd responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by Business Bookings Ltd’s negligence.

Your rights
For a small fee, you have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected.